I GOT A DOG!!!!!!

+6 votes
37 views

its a she and i rscued it!!! i never had a dog thogh...

asked Sep 24 in General Blogs by moonkittygirl


8 Answers

+3 votes
Cool! I have a dog.
answered Sep 24 by knightstar✧ (287,340 points)
+2 votes

Great! 

Btw my cat's name is Moon! The other is licks (Lickety Split)boogie

answered Sep 24 by Kitten (273,760 points)
+2 votes
Awesome. What is her name?
answered Sep 26 by C.Clay
+3 votes
DOGS ARE THE BEST PET EVA!!! (Apart from kunekune pigs)

I have two dogs, Baxter and Pippa. Baxter is Black Lab and he is about 3 years old. He isnt fixed and we are going to breed him. Pippa is a Golden Lab and she is over 16 years old! She had a set of 12 puppies when I was 3 and my brother 2 so my mum and dad had 14 babies in the house!!! Pippa has been having breathing problems though and won’t live much longer-
answered Sep 26 by myhomosapian
reshown Sep 28

Cats Fur Life

CAT

Tut tut tut... the cats have already taken over this ones mind
"this one"
Sorry kitten, but I can’t really say ‘her’ or ‘his’ cos that would just be assuming, ‘it’ would be a bit rude, so by saying “this one” I do not assume your gender or anything, not hurt anyone’s feelings AND stay in character. Peace Fellow KidzSearcher
Although the last comment IS assuming you were offended?
Oh I thought it was funny!
Oh, Thanks!
+3 votes
cool
answered Sep 28 by TinyCrafter (670 points)
+3 votes
IVE GOT TWO DOG STORIES:

When we were in Vancouver, we walked past a small dog park. One of the dogs was scruffy, black and skinny (smaller than a golden retriever, bigger than a bulldog). She was hopping around and when I looked closer, I realised she only had three legs. She was a puppy and her owners (a man and a woman) said she was rescued from India! She looked really happy with her new owners and fingers cross her life improves. PS. They named her Roo (kangaroo? Hopping?) lol

We were driving pass a lake in BC, and we told dad to stop cos the lake had jetty’s (pier,wharf, whatever you call em) and y’know, when you see a jetty, you’ve gotta jump off it. After 30 min of splashing fun, most of my family were back in the camper van. I was drying off. The lake had a grassy stretch on the bank and a couple of swing/seesaw where a few kids were playing. I saw a lady walking her dog across the grass (there was a nice track around the corner) and she paused to look at something in the trees. Her dog noticed her distraction and squatted down and did a sneaky turd. It’s owner didn’t notice and soon they were walking off again. I went to tell the lady that her dog had done a poopoo on the playground and you don’t want any little kids stepping in it and she picked it up. By now I was really questioning her dog. One metre long, up to my waist, thick bushy tail, large pricked ears, golden eyes and covered in thick grey fur. I asked if it was a husky but she said she was a wolf!!! Before I could ask if it was safe enough to pat, it rubbed its body on me and pushed its massive head into my hand and gave me a cuddle!! I HAD A CUDDLE WITH A WOLF!!!
answered Sep 28 by pinkleprechuan101
0 votes

I LOVE DOGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Sep 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (117,580 points)
0 votes
WOW I also have a dog her name is Eo, she is a french bulldog
answered Nov 5 by Jabber (9,160 points)