When You Say "It's NOT Opposite Day" It Could Be Or Not Be Opposite Day

+4 votes
13 views
Think. When you say "It's NOT Opposite Day" If it really WAS opposite day, you would be saying it IS opposite day, but if it really WASN'T opposite day you would be saying it ISN'T opposite day, and you would never really know if it was opposite day or not!!

HA! HA!
asked Sep 24 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (3,630 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Yeah, you could say that.
answered Sep 24 by Kitten (265,200 points)
Old Lady Comedy
0 votes
Haha
answered Sep 25 by arkzo (359,500 points)