Do You Like Video Games? (Open for Debate)

+6 votes
23 views
asked Sep 25, 2019 in Debate by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
I do and I'm pretty good at them. I only play them once a week tho so don't try and tell me they're unhealthy. But if you do think so, why? This topic is open for debate. Keep it clean and be respectful.


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 25, 2019 by -Moonlight- (54,760 points)

I love video games, and so does my brother. I do agree that it can me unhealthy, IF you sit there every day! So i think think that they are completly fine

+2 votes
answered Sep 25, 2019 by Kitten (329,700 points)
I occasionally play minecraft.