KidzTalk

reading update: I finished A Wrinkle in Time

+9 votes
56 views
asked Sep 28, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Hey, everyone.

I finished "A Wrinkle in Time" I really loved it. Has anyone read the rest of the series. I started "A Wind in the Door." I have read a lot of the Emily Windsnap books and am thinking of picking them up again. I may write my next review on them.

Please answer this question with books you have read that I may like. I am always looking for new books!

Sorry this was short.

:)LLM


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
selected Sep 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Yes, I have!
+3 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by pumpkin (670,570 points)
kk!