First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Cute crush

+8 votes
71 views
asked Sep 28, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by Kitty111
Ok so I’m in 7th grade and I have a crush on a boy. I’ll not use his really name, so we’ll just call him Blondie. So he goes to my church, and I never see him Bc I’m homeschooled. I see him on Sunday sometimes but that’s it. I really wanna tell him that I like him, but what it he rejects Me? I’ll hurt soo much.

 

Please help me


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
Talk to him more, get personal with him. Hhehehehehhehe okay i dont have advice, but just be nice and FLIRT so he gets the idea
commented Sep 29, 2019 by -Moonlight- (58,200 points)
Lol XDD
+3 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by curlyfries

don't just keep your head down 

+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2019 by Kitten (522,020 points)
take it slowly
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2019 by anonymous
Just chat with him and get to know him. Don't tell him how you feel just yet.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by BGPearl (4,350 points)
Good advice!
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (84,120 points)
I think that you should get to know him first. You should see if you like his personality and his behavior. If you see that you like his personality and stuff try to flirt with him. A little touch on the arm, twirling your hair on your finger, and stuff. ( I am not a love expert I am just thinking about what people in love would do :| ) But be direct, some boys can be VERY oblivious and not notice things. Good luck! Thanks for reading :3