Cute crush

+6 votes
39 views
Ok so I’m in 7th grade and I have a crush on a boy. I’ll not use his really name, so we’ll just call him Blondie. So he goes to my church, and I never see him Bc I’m homeschooled. I see him on Sunday sometimes but that’s it. I really wanna tell him that I like him, but what it he rejects Me? I’ll hurt soo much.

 

Please help me
asked Sep 28 in Girls' Advice Column by Kitty111


4 Answers

+1 vote
Talk to him more, get personal with him. Hhehehehehhehe okay i dont have advice, but just be nice and FLIRT so he gets the idea
answered Sep 28 by Knight Star (260,950 points)
Lol XDD
+3 votes

don't just keep your head down 

answered Sep 28 by curlyfries
+1 vote
take it slowly
answered Sep 29 by Kitten (185,900 points)
+1 vote
Just chat with him and get to know him. Don't tell him how you feel just yet.
answered 6 days ago by anonymous
Good advice!