KidzTalk

Cute crush

+8 votes
134 views
asked Sep 28, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by Kitty111
Ok so I’m in 7th grade and I have a crush on a boy. I’ll not use his really name, so we’ll just call him Blondie. So he goes to my church, and I never see him Bc I’m homeschooled. I see him on Sunday sometimes but that’s it. I really wanna tell him that I like him, but what it he rejects Me? I’ll hurt soo much.

 

Please help me


6 Answers

0 votes
answered May 5 by Advice
I agree with the rest of the answers here but here’s my bit:

Even if this crush doesn’t work out for you or you end up not liking him, remember that you will probably have many more crushes. And I know this because I definitely did. And it’s natural to be scared to get hurt it’s not just something only you have. Good luck
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,380 points)
I think that you should get to know him first. You should see if you like his personality and his behavior. If you see that you like his personality and stuff try to flirt with him. A little touch on the arm, twirling your hair on your finger, and stuff. ( I am not a love expert I am just thinking about what people in love would do :| ) But be direct, some boys can be VERY oblivious and not notice things. Good luck! Thanks for reading :3
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2019 by anonymous
Just chat with him and get to know him. Don't tell him how you feel just yet.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by BGPearl (4,320 points)
Good advice!
+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
take it slowly
+3 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by curlyfries

don't just keep your head down 

+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by im kanye (374,610 points)
Talk to him more, get personal with him. Hhehehehehhehe okay i dont have advice, but just be nice and FLIRT so he gets the idea
commented Sep 29, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,430 points)
Lol XDD