KidzTalk

I has a question.

+9 votes
61 views
asked Sep 29, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (96,220 points)
Do emails get sent if a KT user changes their username?


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
selected Sep 29, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
I don't think so??
+2 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Wanna change your name?
+5 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
Yes. E-mail will still work.