Funny story about badges! - Kidzsearch Magazine

+11 votes
31 views

Opinion article as written by Kitten

When I first joined, I thought all the badges at the bottom of the screen were mine, and I thought that the top users gave everyone badges!

so if LunaMidnight, for example, earned a badge, I thought that it was mine, and they had given me the badge!

I learned a lot since, lol

This funny story is also available on:

https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/

asked Sep 29 in Drafts by Kitten (274,160 points)


3 Answers

+4 votes
xD
answered Sep 29 by lunalovegoodmolly (117,750 points)
+3 votes
Haha, I thought similar.
answered Sep 30 by knightstar✧ (287,630 points)
Good to know
+3 votes
Haha, that's great!
answered Oct 1 by arkzo (362,510 points)