KidzTalk

Sorry things have been quiet...

+10 votes
131 views
asked Sep 30, 2019 in Help The Wolves Club by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)

Sorry... I have been really busy with school starting. I won't be able to do much for it bur I wanted to make a post since school has started and there are new members. 

So...

About #HelpTheWolves 

Our mission: To spread awareness about what happened in the past, what is happening in the present and what could happen in the future of wolves.

Founder and Leader: lunalovegoodmolly

We always take new members! Here are the current members on KidzTalk. 

me, lunalovegoodmolly

Kitten

Ammy-K

Autumn

Jellyfishlover

and hopefully more.
 

You can answer this post saying you want to join or make your own post in the club. There is no work you have to do if you join. You just are showing your support. 

LLM

Founder and Leader



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 1, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
thank you for spreading awareness to helping the wolves.
0 votes
answered Apr 26 by translator (44,660 points)
Can I join
+1 vote
answered Apr 25 by hilolo (5,960 points)
I'll join!
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,160 points)
Great! I was starting to winder about help the wolves. We should have more leaders to get it going again.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Idk... let's think about it. I will try to post a awareness thing monthly. We are just spreading awareness. We are all pretty busy from school.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,160 points)
K
+3 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
I'll join!This is cuz wolves are becoming very endangered, right?
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
They are making a comeback. I will put ya down!
commented Oct 21, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Ok.Thanks!