KS Magazine (Hello Kitten and KS)

+6 votes
40 views
asked Oct 2, 2019 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)

How are we gonna set up the magazine for email sending? Will Kitten line up the stories he decides to put in a certain way? Maybe we write It out here on KT, along with the photos, and KS can copy-and-paste it on their email to send? Example:

 


Heading here            

 

editor's letter here 

(maybe something KS or Kit can write about the magazine) 
 
PICTURE HERE
HEAD NEWS STORY TITLE HERE
 
Report here
 
 
NEWSSTORY HERE
 
Report here
 
 
MEME SECTION HERE
Meme here
 
ETC


 
That way it can be a bit easier to read? I have no idea, really. Just a suggestion!
 
 


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Agreed!
+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2019 by JD2005
Good idea!
0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2019 by Kitten (354,880 points)
We already have a blog. But a email letter would be a great edition to the magazine. This is out of my power, though and you should ask KS
commented Oct 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,560 points)
That's why it's directed to both of you!
commented Oct 3, 2019 by Kitten (354,880 points)
Thanks. I will ask them.