KidzTalk

What is 2 and 2 put togeher?

+8 votes
249 views
asked Oct 2, 2019 in Other by LunaLight (106,680 points)
I would like to see how many views this gets for this question.
commented Oct 3, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
PANT,PANT! I DON"T KNOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Oct 3, 2019 by username

4 i think

 

commented Oct 4, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
nah, it's not 4. it's 222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222


9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by someone
selected Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

Well... if x = 2 and x= pi and pi= 3.14159.., then it is 2+2 = x+x= Pi+Pi= 3.14159... + 3.14159... but 22 = 4, but u never know if there is a secret 2 hiding behind the plus so, 2+2+2= 6, 222= 484, 222= 8,388,608, and that’s three equations so triangle has three pointy bits and the angle of a triangle is 60* so you need to go:

8388608 % 484= 17,331.83471074380165, and then 60%6= 10 so we go, 10x17,331.83471074380165= 173,318.34710743801653. But we round to the 3 d.p which is 173,318.347. Now we subtract 4. 173,314.347. Then I count up how many ‘4’ I can make w. 173,314.347 cos 4 is a very special number in this certain equation. There are 4 ‘4’s but if I add 7+7=14 so there is 5 ‘4’s and then 1+3=4 so 6 ‘4’s and 6 ‘4’s equal 24 and 24 x Pi is the same as 24 x 3.14159 so it equals not ‘Pi Pi Pi Pi’ but 75.39822368615504. But that number is too big for ur maths teacher so to make him/her/unidentifiedalien happy you round to 2 d.p. So you get 75.39 and carry the one=

75.4!

Me smrt.

 

commented Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight (106,680 points)
0.0 that's a lotta stuff for 2 and 2 put together. Wow. Good job.
commented Oct 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
OMG!! GREAT JOB!
commented Oct 10, 2019 by someone
me smrt
commented Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl

Me: jawdrop

Her:bow

commented Feb 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Ummmmm... first, that was a lot. Second, "Me smrt"

is very informal. And that is not how you spell smart.
commented Aug 14, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,030 points)
I am so smart

s m r t

I mean s m a r t
commented Aug 15, 2020 by ausgirl0302s (1,870 points)
im a math dyslexic so you actually look like a god to me
commented Aug 25, 2020 by LunaLight (106,680 points)
Hey welshterriers, its a joke
commented Nov 27, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
I know hahaha I was a hothead then. I was being stupid.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by LunaLight (106,680 points)
lol
0 votes
answered Aug 13, 2020 by anonymous
22
+2 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
4, 22, or 222222222222222222222222222222
commented Oct 11, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
lol
+2 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by $100000 dude
1. You spelt together wrong.

2. Its 5. Definately.
commented Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight (106,680 points)
I just now noticed togeher. Thx
+3 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by NATHAN (68,040 points)
+5 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,270 points)
The answer is fish, y’all. try it. turn the two’s on their sides
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
Huh? 2 plus 2? UMM..........
+4 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
I think it's 22?
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by arkzo (424,480 points)
You’ll probably get quite a bit