KidzTalk

What is 2 and 2 put togeher?

+8 votes
111 views
asked Oct 2, 2019 in Other by LunaLight (90,070 points)
I would like to see how many views this gets for this question.
commented Oct 3, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
PANT,PANT! I DON"T KNOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Oct 3, 2019 by username

4 i think

 

commented Oct 4, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
nah, it's not 4. it's 222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by someone
selected Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

Well... if x = 2 and x= pi and pi= 3.14159.., then it is 2+2 = x+x= Pi+Pi= 3.14159... + 3.14159... but 22 = 4, but u never know if there is a secret 2 hiding behind the plus so, 2+2+2= 6, 222= 484, 222= 8,388,608, and that’s three equations so triangle has three pointy bits and the angle of a triangle is 60* so you need to go:

8388608 % 484= 17,331.83471074380165, and then 60%6= 10 so we go, 10x17,331.83471074380165= 173,318.34710743801653. But we round to the 3 d.p which is 173,318.347. Now we subtract 4. 173,314.347. Then I count up how many ‘4’ I can make w. 173,314.347 cos 4 is a very special number in this certain equation. There are 4 ‘4’s but if I add 7+7=14 so there is 5 ‘4’s and then 1+3=4 so 6 ‘4’s and 6 ‘4’s equal 24 and 24 x Pi is the same as 24 x 3.14159 so it equals not ‘Pi Pi Pi Pi’ but 75.39822368615504. But that number is too big for ur maths teacher so to make him/her/unidentifiedalien happy you round to 2 d.p. So you get 75.39 and carry the one=

75.4!

Me smrt.

 

commented Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
0.0 that's a lotta stuff for 2 and 2 put together. Wow. Good job.
commented Oct 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,550 points)
OMG!! GREAT JOB!
commented Oct 10, 2019 by someone
me smrt
commented Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl

Me: jawdrop

Her:bow

commented Feb 3 by WelshTerriersssCS (13,820 points)
Ummmmm... first, that was a lot. Second, "Me smrt"

is very informal. And that is not how you spell smart.
+2 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
4, 22, or 222222222222222222222222222222
commented Oct 11, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
lol
+2 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by $100000 dude
1. You spelt together wrong.

2. Its 5. Definately.
commented Oct 10, 2019 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
I just now noticed togeher. Thx
+3 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by NATHAN (63,290 points)
+5 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Coffee Cake (72,710 points)
The answer is fish, y’all. try it. turn the two’s on their sides
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)
Huh? 2 plus 2? UMM..........
+4 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
I think it's 22?
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2019 by arkzo (421,960 points)
You’ll probably get quite a bit