KidzTalk

how would you write a short story on the topic -invisible for a day

+6 votes
1,996 views
asked Jan 31, 2015 in English by pk
recategorized Jan 31, 2015 by whizkid
i have to write a story on the topic that when you wake you find you in your favourite fiction or cartoon character i am very serious please help me

prashant k.
commented Aug 16, 2019 by Kas


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
I don't uunderstand
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Write anything that is pouring out of your heart
+1 vote
answered Feb 15, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Well, you just start writing. Think about what you are supposed to write. Be like you are telling your best friend your story, also use detailed sentences. Practice, and you will do good.
+2 votes
answered Feb 2, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)
Just start writing. Don't worry about the first version and write whatever you want. You can later improve it, which is much easier than starting. Write like you are telling the story to a friend and use simple sentences. The hardest part is putting down the first word.