This actually happened....

+6 votes
31 views

ALL RESPECT TO BON JOVI!!! This is slightly fictional but most of it is right. The core is. The words my dad says aren't exact. Hope ya like it!

 

 

asked Oct 3 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Haha, my family says stuff like that a lot, and my dad too
answered Oct 3 by Knight Star (260,950 points)
selected Oct 4 by lunalovegoodmolly
+1 vote

lol, once me and my dad were talking about Harry Potter stuff, and he called Hogwarts “Waldenorf”! rolling **sighs**

 it was cringy but still funny

answered Oct 9 by Coffee Cake
LOL. Sounds like my dad. He would do it on purpose