My HP OC, Aurora Pennywater

+6 votes
31 views
asked Oct 3, 2019 in Fanfiction by OpalGemStar (54,590 points)

image

Aurora Pennywater 

Name

 

Originally Called: Aura Pennycrocker 

 

Name Origin: Aurora means dawn. According to her mother, Aurora’s sister, Dawn, died before Aurora was born. Dawn was only one, but she had a horrifying seizure. 

 

Life

 

Family: Raised by Blanca and Bowen Pennywater 

 

Personality: Jock, doesn’t get very good grades, kind and introverted

 

BFFS: Arestelle Winterblood, Azalea Goldfire

 

Her Point of View

 

Hi, I’m Aurora. I wish for a sister. I love writing, but I don’t know so much vocab.  My mom and dad are wizards. Anyways, bye!

 

Status

 

Hogwarts Status: Aurora is a 7th year at Hogwarts,  age 17, and she had received her letter on 2012.

 

Blood Status: Pureblood












 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Some stuff for development tips :D!

What's her favorite class? Like, mine is Charms and Tom's is herbology.

What's her house? This is the most important question, Like Lucas is in Slytherin but was going to originally go to be put in Hufflepuff.

Personality? Other than having a low vocab skill, that's not a trait to be less on the intelligent side because vocab isn't used much at Hogwarts.

I like your OC btw! I just want to know more about her!
+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
COOL! How would she feel about the Silens I main characters (Asia, Tom, Lucas)?
commented Oct 5, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Good question! I'd lie to know, LOL!
+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by Autumn (53,620 points)

COOL!boogie