Q&A With the OCs: Full Radio Show! (4) (Guests: Gem and the Producer)

+7 votes
58 views

G: IT'S FINALLY HERE!!! A Q&A WITH MEEEE!

P: And me!

G: Shut up!


First Segment

*crickets*
 
G: It's so odd that we have no guests here. *SIGHS* It's almost peaceful.
 
P: Have you been seeing all those new shows popping up? They're inspired off of us! 
 
G: *GLARES* No one gets "inspired" off you, Producer. Anyway, how's this show gonna work without a guest? *ADJUSTS MIC* 
 
P: Basically, people will ask US questions I think. 
 
G: Then let's wait for some! *DING* Here we go! A recording from the one, the only LLM!
 
LLM: Okay. I have a question for the Producer! If you had to choose ONE ship that WASN'T Rin and Toshiro what would it be? And for Gem the same! They can be canon or fanon or with OCs!
G: Interesting. Okay, Mr. P. What about it? Then I'll say mine.
 
P: *THINKS* Hm. I'm not really that sure. How about you?
 
G: Rather the official canon ship IchiXOri or the other official RukiaXRenji. Both are Bleach, by the way. I don't really ship fanon ships. The Producer loves too, though. *SHRUGS* Now for Luna's question. She asks you to tell KidzTalk about your fave ship, and then she asks me to ask you to shut up afterwards. Now, go.
 
P: Yay! Anyway, I really like the Toshiro X Rinji ship for obvious reasons-
 
G: SHUT UP!!! 
 
PExcuse me?!
 
G: I was just following Luna's request! But now LLM wants to you speak, apparently. *POKES HIM* But you'll have to wait til we get more questions. *DING* Okay! We have another recording from LLM:
 
LLM: Okay, more questons... Hmmm.... Producer, tell me your life story IN FULL. And Gemmy, please tell me how many OCs you have and name some.
P: Hm, okay! Well... 
 
G: AHAHAHA! Someone FINALLY asked you about YOU!!!! 
 
P: Yeah... well. I was born in the South, like Gem, around 1997. So, technically, I am 22. *BEGINS ADJUSTING HIS MIC SO HE CAN TALK BETTER* My parents were nice and honest and they had a few businesses in town, mostly local country stores. I would work there for extra money in the summer. 
 
G: Any siblings, Mr. P?
 
P: Yeah, I had a younger brother and a sister. In middle school, I was sorta teased because I was in all the geeky clubs, like Fantasy Club and book club and computer club , but I ended up becoming president of the Magazine Club. *SHRUGS* Then I basically went on to high school, passed with good grades, and went to college for radioing and journalism. 
 
G: BUT WE WANT ON THE JUICY DETAILS! Who was your first girlfriend?! Who was your first person you reported on?! STUFF LIKE THAT!!!
 
P: I dated a girl called Ty for a while. But she ended up being a little jerk, ended up eloping with a guy from a local repair shop. She has a few kids now. 
 
G: Time for break! So, get your questions in and we'll answer the rest of the ones for this segment on the next and Producer will also tell us more about him! See ya!
 

Second Segment

G: Mr. P, Luna wants to know who you first shipped.
 
P: I liked shipping my classmates in college. There was a girl called Jackie and a guy named Ed, and they were so great for each other. And they are actually married now.
 
G: *AWW* Anyway, Luna wants to know who I ship. I don't really ship anyone, personally. So, Mr. P. Let's wait for some more questions...AND  LUNA, I IN FACT HAVE NO IDEA IF I SHIP RIN OR NOT! I sorta do tho. 
 
P: I SALUTE YOU LLM! I like Riniro, as they're called by FunHeart, because they are short, workholics, have mood swings a lot, and have the same color eyes! A MATCH MADE IN HEEEEEEEEEEAVEN!!! I also like RinjiXShuhei, RinjiXGrimmjow RinjiXCifer, RinjiX---
 
G: He's in ship overdrive, now... he only likes RXT.... to CURE HIM, ASK SOME QUESTIONS!!! GET A HOLD OF YOURSELF, PRODUCER, SHAME ON YOU! Oh. *DING* Luna asks which Divergent faction you'd be in. You've read it, right? I read all of them.
 
P: OF COURSE! I would be in Erudite, even though they are basically bad guys...
 
G: Well, I would love to be in Dauntless, but maybe Amity or Candor. Thing is, I'm not the most adventurous person. So... Amity. 
 
 
asked Oct 4 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (233,360 points)
edited 15 hours ago by -GEMHeart-
Yay, you did the impossible! Made him shut up! (You can tell the Producer I said that too.)
I think I would be dauntless. I don't exactly like Erudite that much, I lie too much for Candor, for Amity, nah, for Abnegation, I like Abnegation, but it's a little too boring, so I would choose dauntless. Let's hope I would survive initiation.


9 Answers

0 votes
LLM: Okay. I have a question for the Producer! If you had to choose ONE ship that WASN'T Rin and Toshiro what would it be? And for Gem the same! They can be canon or fanon or with OCs!
answered Oct 4 by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)
+1 vote
For Producer- Tell some of the people on KT about your favorite ship with Rinji.

For Gem- Do you think you can make the Producer shut up now?
answered Oct 5 by LunaLight (57,450 points)
LOL
0 votes
LLM: Thanks for calling me the one and only! My request is for you to let the producer keep talking...
answered Oct 7 by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)
0 votes
LLM: Okay, more questons... Hmmm.... Producer, tell me your life story IN FULL. And Gemmy, please tell me how many OCs you have and name some.
answered Oct 8 by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)
+1 vote
Producer- Clearly, everyone knows your favorite ship to talking about, is there anyone else you ship, or who was the first couple people you ship/shipped.

Gem- How about you gem? Do you ship anybody?
answered Oct 9 by LunaLight (57,450 points)
xD
+1 vote
Hey gem, do YOU ship Rinji?
answered 6 days ago by LunaLight (57,450 points)
0 votes
LLM: Well, Mr. P, please tell me more about your fave ship/ships and GEM DO NOT SHUT HIM UP!!! I WANNA HEAR THIS!!! LOL. It is my only chance...
answered 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)
0 votes
LLM: Hahahaha. Ship overdrive. Okay fine. I'll help cure him. Do you think you could survive the Hunger Games? (for both of you) Gem, do you think the producer could? I really don't think he could.
answered 1 day ago by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)
0 votes
If you have read Divergent, or you can look up Divergent factions-

LunaLight- What faction would you be Gem? Same for the producer.

 

 

Edit- here are the 5 factions for anyone who might not know-

Dauntless- The brave, the ones who find cowardice to be the biggest fault in humanity.

Abnegation- The selfless, the ones who find selfishness to be the biggest fault in humanity.

Candor- The honest, the ones who find lies to be the biggest fault in humanity.

Erudite- The intelligent, the ones who find ignorance to be the biggest fault in humanity.

Amity- The kind, the ones who find aggression to be the biggest fault in humanity.
answered 1 day ago by LunaLight (57,450 points)