KidzTalk

GH'S Gacha Contest 2019

+6 votes
70 views
asked Oct 4, 2019 in Art & Music Contests by -GEMHeart- (279,280 points)

#GachaChallenge

Create a Gacha scene with people from KN in it! 

by Luna:

 

image

 

 

RULES:

You must use Gachalife/verse/studio.

You must not claim that the artwork of the game is your own (aka you must credit which app you made it with).

You must include people from KT/KN in it.

 

PEOPLE YOU CAN ADD:

(You may want to make your own avatar versions compared to others):

-LunaMidnight (LunaLight)

-FunHeart1010 (Midnight)

-Queeny

-Me (GemHeart)

-JD2005

-ETC

 

Have fun! And if you want more info on how someone looks, just ask them.

 

 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (74,970 points)
I am new here, I made a gacha for the contest but how do i post it?
commented Oct 9, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
If you have saved it to your device, you can press the pictre icon that comes up when you post/comment/answer, next to the flag and the little grid. Click the upload tab, click choose file, it should show your files if you are on computer, or it will give you a few options if you are on something like a tablet, click files. Then click on the gacha image. Now click send it to the server. Now click ok. You should see the image in the answer/comment/post. Now just post it.
+2 votes
answered Oct 4, 2019 by NATHAN/FortnitePlayer is 2 lazy to sign
What about me!!
commented Oct 4, 2019 by NATHAN (63,460 points)
This is me not a scam
commented Oct 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (247,580 points)
Kk
+2 votes
answered Oct 4, 2019 by toad aka star (345,720 points)
KK!