First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

HELP!!!!!!!! My little sister gets all the attention! (HELP! please?)

+7 votes
94 views
asked Oct 6, 2019 in Other by #INVISIBLE!

Its my little sisters birthday tomorrow and shes gonna get all the attention. Its like Im invisibleworried! My crush is also moving to Scotland!  What do I do?!



7 Answers

+6 votes
answered Oct 6, 2019 by someone
Step 1: Drop your sister off at your local second hand shop

Step 2: Get a new sister. I would recommend K-mart which gives you a DIY kit filled with all the parts you need for a sister. You’ll just need a screwdriver and batteries. Also stocks in brother version. This is an optional step, you can stay only child if you want or take out sweet revenge on your new sister.

Step 3: Enjoy your newfound life and freedom.
commented Oct 6, 2019 by LunaLight (87,460 points)
What the flarf...
commented Oct 6, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
IKR??? But K-Mart where i am is closed ):
commented Oct 6, 2019 by someone
I am sorry for ur loss knighstar
commented Oct 6, 2019 by someone
I actually had to search up wat ikr stands for. LOL
commented Oct 6, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
i know ): im sorry for my loss too...and also LOLLLLL

 

I still don't know what a few things mean...I've became more educated though haha
commented Oct 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (58,200 points)
XD
commented Oct 7, 2019 by someone
show me yur ways knight star
commented Oct 7, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
XD is a person dying from laughter.

IKR is I know right??? MMM girlllll that dramamamam!!!

TBH is to be honest that new show sucked!!! Liked OMG it really did!
commented Oct 12, 2019 by someone
I got one! My granny says it! OMGGM! GUESS?
commented Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (522,020 points)
About a year ago I had ti swarch up what IKR meant. Also because of KnightStar, my great teacher.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
You are welcome, there was a time I did not know what Ty meant, neither tysm ): BUT, I have learned.
+4 votes
answered Oct 6, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
*sighs* IT'S YOUR SISTERS BIRTHDAY!!!! It's her Birthday...IT'S HER BIRTHDAY! Let her have the attention! And idk about that crush thing, there is nothing you can do about it.
commented Oct 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (58,200 points)
Exactly.
+3 votes
answered Oct 6, 2019 by LunaLight (87,460 points)
1. People deserve attention on their birthdays.

2. Sorry about your crush, maybe you could talk to him over the phone or something.
+2 votes
answered Oct 6, 2019 by arkzo (419,170 points)
Let her get the attention, it's her birthday.
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,330 points)
It IS her birthday. She deserves the attention. I am a quad, so I always have to share attention on my birthday. Who cares?

 

Secondly, get your crush's email address or new address to be pen pals?
commented Oct 7, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
I agree! I'm a twin (well, according to Unfortunate Events I'm a quad XD), and I have to share my cake, presents, attention with my sister. It's a great time for her sister to just have attention.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by someone

waaaaiiit. What’s a quad? Is that like 4tuplets? I’m confuzzledshrug

commented Oct 12, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
Quadrlet? I think I would just be a triplet.
commented Oct 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,330 points)
A Quad is when 4 children are born at the same time.
commented Oct 15, 2019 by toad aka star (321,500 points)
LOL yeah.
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2019 by -Moonlight- (58,200 points)
Well complaining will not get you anywhere. Your older, but you act like your younger. I think you should just let her have the attention...it's her birthday. Would you really like everyone focusing on someone else on your birthday?
+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (522,020 points)
1. Oh no your sister gets attention on her BIRTHDAY.

2. You can find someone else ;)