I just need to complain for a second...

+5 votes
34 views
I can feel homework piling up. For Latin I have to: finish memorizing the Pater Noster by the 8th, research the Temple of Venus and Roma, make a model of it, write a paper on it all by Oct 16. Socal Studies I have to: read a boring book and answer questions by the 8th, read a long chapter in the book and do a packet. Science: We are making Robots. That includes trying to cut into a tin can with a screwdriver (teachers idea) And then daily Math and Reading isn't that bad. Then, I will probably get more on Monday. I just needed to complain for a second. I can handle it. It is just alot for me. I am smart enough though. Just I feel like I have no time to draw!

On another note, THIS IS THE 30TH POST IN MY BLOG!!!
asked Oct 6 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (89,130 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
I have 6 tests tomorrow, counting to that I have 20 tests and assignments mixed in that pile all due tomorrow.
answered Oct 6 by Knight Star (260,950 points)
selected Oct 7 by lunalovegoodmolly
+4 votes
I feel like I have 2 finals sneaking up on me.
answered Oct 7 by -Moonlight- (41,490 points)
+4 votes
I have a paragraph to write in English, a test packet including a one-pager and a comic summery as well as reading Divergent for class for Reading, for Math i have a sheet of homework, for Science i got nothing, for Social Studies i got a couple online worksheets that will take forever. And if I check Google Classroom I probably have even more. I haven't I had time to draw at all or write Rise of The Wolves.
answered Oct 7 by Luna, might confirm later, on computer n
Dis be me.