KidzTalk

Knight's Fantasy Contest Results!

+9 votes
208 views
asked Oct 7, 2019 in Writing Contests by im kanye (374,120 points)

Knight's Fantasy Contest Results!


Eylo! I moved the date further, I'm sorry I was busy and couldn't get this done the second. Anyways, here are the results!

  • 1. The first place winner is My Homosapien! Which sadly does not have an account, so yeah. I loved the detail, and it was a perfect size. Though I was unenthused with it, it was a repeat of what everyone else did and barely creative. Not hating on it though, it is still good and you did a great job!
  • 2. LunaLoveGoodMolly! LLM! I liked it, and also the perfect size! Not as many grammar errors, nice character, great job!
  • 3.  GemHeart! I liked your Rinji story, I liked how it wasn't like the rest, and even like the character "Grey" in your AU version of Asia. Great job!

Alright, everyone! You know the prizes, it is informed on this link here: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/47170/writing-contest-september-october-fantasy-themes-fn

And also, if you didn't win, don't worry! It was super hard deciding, and everyone did great! Thanks for entering!!! Message or comment on what you want your prize to be, and I'll do extra prizes too (:. 



 

commented Oct 8, 2019 by myhomosapian
Thanks Knightstar! I’ll just do one request, LLM&GH can have another each. I’d like to read something they’ve forced you to write.

Write something about the Apollo mission never landing on the moon, but on the other side of the flat earth. Lol.
commented Oct 8, 2019 by myhomosapian
And add some weird other conspiracy theories into it like, the shapeshifting space lizards (the Queen of England among their ranks) having a hive on the other side. Make it hilarious.
commented Oct 8, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Wowzers! You came back LOLZ! I will do that and get it done soon! Thanks for responding, it was great!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
YAY! I got second place!

My request is a Harry Potter fanfic for one of my fave ships: Nuna (NevillexLuna)

Thanks, LLM
commented Oct 11, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
OMG THAT'S ONE OF MY FAVORITE SHIPPPPSSS TOOO!!!!
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
YAY
commented Oct 12, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
LOL that was my first HP ship!! I hate that it's not canon, like how???
commented Oct 12, 2019 by someone
can someone tell me wot ‘ships’ r. Me confuzzled.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Okay, when you ship to people together. Like you want them to be together.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
I KNOW!!! IT NEEDS TO BE CANON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And so does Drapple.
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
;D I knew I wouldn't win, but I know what I want my prize to be!

I would like you to write something with Asia as the main character. I wanna see how you would write her!
commented Oct 7, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
You have one request! And two if you want, considering the first place winner might not see this...
commented Oct 8, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
K! If I get 2 then I'll tell you my next one after my 1st is finished!
commented Oct 8, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Okay! What are your requests??
commented Oct 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
1: One that you write with Asia as the main.

2: A fan-chapter of one of my stories! Whichever one you choose, it doesn't really matter. I like to see how others would write a chapter of one of my stuffs so... yeah!
commented Oct 9, 2019 by im kanye (374,120 points)
Oh!! (: Okay sounds fun ill get it done!
commented Oct 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,400 points)
;D