KidzTalk

Harry Potter OC Creation Mini Contest

+7 votes
123 views
asked Oct 7, 2019 in Writing Contests by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Enter your OC in the following format. The most interesting character will receive a prize.

 

NAME:

AGE:

APPEARANCE:

PERSONALITY:

BLOOD PURITY:

HOUSE:

 

SEXUALITY/PEFERRING TYPE TO MARRY:

PEFERRING TYPE TO BE FRIENDS WITH:

FRIENDS:

FAMILY:

MOTIVES:

BORN IN WHAT YEAR:

 

EXTRA/HISTORY:

TRIVIA:

 

Have fun! The first place prize is a short story written by me with the character. Also, you may enter a character you have already created or create a new one. Duedate will be set when I have 5 entries. See the relating post for a example.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Name: Michelle Michaels

Age: 12

Appearance: mediam length blonde/brown highlighted hair, brown eyes, average height

Personality:Sarcastc but kind, kind of teasing

Blood Purity: Muggleborn

House: Ravenclaw

Sexuality: Straight

Prefered friends: HAS EXTREME DISLIKE FOR STUPID PEOPLE!

Friends: I don't know

Family: Mom and Dad and two Muggle brothers

Motives: Not being a stupid person

Birth Year: 2007

Trivia: Likes to crack eggs over peoples heads.
commented Oct 9, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I like stupid people, they make feel smarter 0_0
commented Oct 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I know. Same. Not stupid socially tho...
commented Oct 10, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Lol, I just dislike those stupid people who correct other people to seem smarter than they actually are. So same.
commented Oct 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
:)
+2 votes
answered Oct 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
Name-Theodosia Phillips (Middle name- Joanne)

Age- 17

Appearance- light brown hair, heterochromia eyes (Brown on left eye, light pink on right eye) Light brown skin, grunge makeup.

Personality- Rude, Stubborn, Perfectionist, and Gloomy.

Blood Purity- Muggle

House- Ravenclaw

Sexuality- Bisexual

Friend Preference- Chill, laid back people, also kind of grungy, people who like to listen to music.

Friends- 2 ( Elizabeth and Joseph)

Family- Uncle and Cousin (Uncles name- Arthur- Cousin's name- Susan)

Motives- To be come a teacher at Hogwarts, and to take care of family

Born- 2005, August 23.

History- Her mother and father divorced when she was 3, and the dad gave her away to the uncle. She hated living there at first but slowly grew on to the small family. She realized she was bisexual at the age of 13, and hasn't came out yet. She went to Hogwarts at the young age 8. She decided to study potions. She has a b- grade and struggles to improve her grades. Her best friends are Elizabeth and Joseph, and their favorite hangout spots is a creek just outside of Hogwarts. Her favorite foods are cream of chicken soup and cabbage. She has a pet, a rat, his name is Mac. She loves sculpting, gardening and cooking. She'll cook for her family and will also bake. Her uncle works at a printing press. And her cousin, Susan, is in kindergarten, and is 4. She had a abusive relationship with someone and it still effects her. She had a few problems with under age drinking and has been arrested once.
commented Oct 8, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Do you mean muggle-born? It's illegal to go to Hogwarts and be a muggle, it's part of the Wizarding world law that only muggles who have children that are witches/wizards so they can supply them a good education and not questions. Other than that, it's put to death.
commented Dec 5, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
wait, thats illegal...
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2019 by LunaLight (130,780 points)
Name- Midnight

Age- 13

Appearance- Long black hair, bright green eyes, pale white skin

Personality- Stubborn, caring, brutally honest, daring

Blood Purity- Half-Blood

House- Slytherin

Sexuality- Pansexual

Friend Preference- Someone who is nice, not a jerk, not a total idiot, doesn't brag too much

Friends- None, unfortunately

Family- Lives with muggle mother, wizard father missing

Motives- Finding her father

Born- 2006 (wouldn't that be assumed with her age?)

History- Her father went missing 3 years ago, she has been searching for her dad for awhile, never deterred. She is a good student at Hogwarts and in her free time tries to find out what she can about her father and where he could be.
0 votes
answered Oct 7, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I'll create a new character soon! I'll do Tom's daughter because I had a pretty good idea for her..