Harry Potter OC Creation Contest: Entries Pt.2

+6 votes
35 views

LUNA:

Name- Midnight

Age- 13

Appearance- Long black hair, bright green eyes, pale white skin

Personality- Stubborn, caring, brutally honest, daring

Blood Purity- Half-Blood

House- Slytherin

Sexuality- Pansexual

Friend Preference- Someone who is nice, not a jerk, not a total idiot, doesn't brag too much

Friends- None, unfortunately

Family- Lives with muggle mother, wizard father missing

Motives- Finding her father

Born- 2006 (wouldn't that be assumed with her age?)

History- Her father went missing 3 years ago, she has been searching for her dad for awhile, never deterred. She is a good student at Hogwarts and in her free time tries to find out what she can about her father and where he could be.

KNIGHTSTAR:

NAME: Tom (his full first name is Thomas...oof I forgot that after all this time calling him by his nickname XD) Draco Malfoy

AGE: 22 currently

APPEARANCE: Bleached hair, light blue eyes but sometimes vibrant and slightly messy. He is 5'5.

PERSONALITY: He can be kind to people he knows, he avoids a certain type of people and tends to get in 'fights', but only to people who want to "mess with him". That sounds edgy, oof. He is quite calm when stuff happens like if his table feels he would just be like, "oh..." not very jumpy, you would say. Okay, he jumps when he's scared, but you KNOW WHAT I MEAn!

SEXUALITY/preferences: He is straight, likes independent ramen--wait, I mean woman. He dislikes violent people because that causes him to be violent too, and just wants someone motherly and tomboyish.

FRIENDS: Asia (Gem's OC you literally just read about, get a hold with yourself mate), Ace (okay...maybe not lol), and other Slytherins.

FAMILY: Lucas is his brother, Scorpius is his half-brother, Hermione Granger is his mother and Draco Malfoy is his biological father.

MOTIVES: For his profession to become a herbology teacher, it didn't end out well though. His early years were just focused on normal teen stuff.

BIRTH: 1998, December 27

HOUSE: Slytherin and proud.

PURITY: Half-blood.

HISTORY: He had a good childhood with his single mother, so he barely had a father figure in his life. He went to Hogwarts when he was 11 and did pretty well. He lived in Wiltshire in a decent-sized one-story house. Once he was older, he had two children and married a pure-blood.
 

Midnight:

Name-Theodosia Phillips (Middle name- Joanne)

Age- 17

Appearance- light brown hair, heterochromia eyes (Brown on left eye, light pink on right eye) Light brown skin, grunge makeup.

Personality- Rude, Stubborn, Perfectionist, and Gloomy.

Blood Purity- Muggleborn

House- Ravenclaw

Sexuality- Bisexual

Friend Preference- Chill, laid back people, also kind of grungy, people who like to listen to music.

Friends- 2 ( Elizabeth and Joseph)

Family- Uncle and Cousin (Uncles name- Arthur- Cousin's name- Susan)

Motives- To be come a teacher at Hogwarts, and to take care of family

Born- 2005, August 23.

History- Her mother and father divorced when she was 3, and the dad gave her away to the uncle. She hated living there at first but slowly grew on to the small family. She realized she was bisexual at the age of 13, and hasn't came out yet. She went to Hogwarts at the young age 8. She decided to study potions. She has a b- grade and struggles to improve her grades. Her best friends are Elizabeth and Joseph, and their favorite hangout spots is a creek just outside of Hogwarts. Her favorite foods are cream of chicken soup and cabbage. She has a pet, a rat, his name is Mac. She loves sculpting, gardening and cooking. She'll cook for her family and will also bake. Her uncle works at a printing press. And her cousin, Susan, is in kindergarten, and is 4. She had a abusive relationship with someone and it still effects her. She had a few problems with under age drinking and has been arrested once.

LLM

Name: Michelle Michaels

Age: 12

Appearance: mediam length blonde/brown highlighted hair, brown eyes, average height

Personality:Sarcastc but kind, kind of teasing

Blood Purity: Muggleborn

House: Ravenclaw

Sexuality: Straight

Prefered friends: HAS EXTREME DISLIKE FOR STUPID PEOPLE!

Friends: I don't know

Family: Mom and Dad and two Muggle brothers

Motives: Not being a stupid person

Birth Year: 2007
 
TRIVIA: Likes to crack eggs over people's heads


 
Update: You may cont. to enter characters in.
I have decided on a final prize. Since all the characters are awesome so far (despite the fact that I don't agree with some of the sexualities, but whatever), I will be writing a story including EVERYONE ENTERED! I will create a separate post explaining this.
 
KNIGHT: It would be AWESOME if you could create Tom's daughter for the story as well!
If you could make her be within the time span of these characters as well that'd be great.
 
I will be creating my new character as well and posting her with the post explaining how this'll work. But keep on entering! I will use the top 5 characters for the story. If I get less than that, then everyone who entered gets in.  
 
asked Oct 9 in Writing Contests by -GEMHeart- (233,360 points)
For my character, could you add theodosia as a friend?
You can add it yourself on the club if you'd like!


3 Answers

+1 vote

Alright! Here is my entry, which is Tom's daughter! This was hard to figure it out...mostly because I don't know what's it'll be like in the future, haha...



Name; Angel Capri Malfoy

Age: Noexietent, she's not born yet.

Appearance: Same bleached blond straight hair but over her chest, she is 5'3 but skinny and has grey eyes. She prefers natural, but if she's wearing makeup, it'll be white base only. She usually has a band around her hair that pulls it from her face, and her usual wear is silky dresses. 

personality: Quiet, kind and collective. Very hard to make angry, a little confused and lost at times like where she is or the time and date. She likes collecting watches, despite the fact she doesn't even know what time it is. She's silently marveled by a lot of simple things. Most people who knew her in Hogwarts had said she was lonely most times, and would also spend time looking and collecting perfumes and flowers. 

Blood Purity: Her mother is a pure-blood, her father is a half-blood. Figure it out because I think that would make her a pure-blood.

House: Slytherin. Her house is Slytherin, her brother is a Ravenclaw. She is very silent in her ways, and always going to get exactly what she wants. It was hard to decide if she was Ravenclaw or a Slytherin, but she herself chose Slytherin. 

Sexuality/preference: She's interested in someone who is outgoing but also loud and unfocused most times, confident and able to say whatever they want to. Have good humor: the opposite of her. She's not really interested in dating really, so she just doesn't label herself as anything considering she's not really interested in people despite having a few friends. So, default as straight. She gets interested in boys when she's a late teen though. But only because one had a crush on her, and some others at a younger age that she rejected. 

Friend preference: Anyone is also the opposite of her, someone who can speak for her.

 Friends: Bill's granddaughter and I don't know the rest. 

Birth year: She was born on January 7th, 2029 but I can fix it in time for whoever. Like, let's change that to 2004 for the story thing was doing. The same goes for the rest of the dates, by the way. 

PAST: When she was younger, she was raised by her parents. She had a little brother that was born when she was four, her mother died when she was 20 and then she married when she was 29. She excelled, but then went to Azkaban for one year in 2045 for bewitching 2 muggle items (girl, why didn't you do it Mr. Weasley way?). Her favorite class was Charms. 

 



Hope that's good!

answered Oct 9 by Knight Star (260,950 points)
If she currently isn't intersted for awhile, for sexuality maybe asexual?
+2 votes
So no more entries?
answered 5 days ago by someone
+2 votes

Name: Aurora Pennywater

Age: 17

Gender: Female

Race: White

Birthday: October 4th, 2002

Height: 5’3

Weight: Not Planned

Blood Type: Pureblood

Theme Song: New Rules, Dua Lipa

Relatives: Blanca and Bowen Pennywater, her parents

Education: Hogwarts, 7th year

Profession: Quidditch

Weapon: Wand, made of alnus and unicorn hair, and Firebolt broom 

Appearance: Platinum blonde hair, short hair, red lips, big green eyes

Personality: Funny (when calm), self-confident, strong

History: Born in 2002, Parents met while they were fighting centaurs, can see thestrals due to her Gran’s death. 

Quotes

“Nobody, and I mean nobody, has a right to insult me.”

“People keep saying that beauty is my profession, but I say that it’s my confidence. You can’t make yourself beautiful.”

“Am I jealous? Why would I envy a show-off?”

“I’ve always wanted to be perfect. Like one of those girls who can get anyone to like them.”

Hope you liked my better Aurora Pennywater OC! The template is credited to GemHeart, because she created this.


 

answered 5 days ago by OpalGemStar (49,370 points)
Cool character, very detailed.
Hola! She has to be Hogwarts aged since she's 17 means she's already graduating, so yeah, maybe make her younger?