KidzTalk

I am always here for those who need help...

+8 votes
104 views
asked Oct 10, 2019 in Ask LLM by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
edited Oct 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
I offer advice on anything, story requests (from my life), questions about my life, questions of any kind and homework help for up to 6th and you can try me for seventh too but  can't promise anything. And DRAWING REQUESTS of anime and chibis.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
LLM, are you going trick-or-treating? I'm going to be a vintage queen!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Yes I am! Me and my friends are going. I am going as Luna and they are as Ginny and Hermione. All from Harry Potter.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
That's so cool!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
selected Oct 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I would LOVE to have one story request! Can you do write at a thing of Tom? It doesn't have to be completely correct, basically just how you would write to him and assume his life would be every day, or maybe an event? Thanks! And also, you get one request from me, btw!
commented Oct 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Oh I am so sorry. I phrased that wrong. I ment stories about my life. I am sooooo sorry. I do drawing requests tho.
commented Oct 11, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Oh, okay that's fine :)
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
My grandmother died on Christmas Eve, any advice on how to be happy again?
commented Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Time. Time is the best cure. Just give yourself time. Not much more I can say.... :'( sorry. If you ever need help again.