To all the young writers... and KidzSearch

+6 votes
42 views
asked Oct 10, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)

November is nearing. NOVEMBER IS NATIONAL NOVEL WRTING MONTH! NaNoWriMo. It is super fun, kid friendly. It doesn't matter how well you can write. Sign up if ya want. We can all do it together. Here is the website.

https://ywp.nanowrimo.org/

We can post about our progress here and give eachother support. Also, KidzSearch, could you add a NaNoWriMo club on to KidzTalk? Thanks, LLM

commented Oct 11, 2019 by someone
Wait. What nation is this? America?
commented Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
USA
commented Oct 15, 2019 by rat01
this make, me mad
commented Dec 26, 2019 by Coffee Cake (43,480 points)
Why? Other nations could participate.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2019 by kidzsearch (107,970 points)
selected Oct 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer

We added a Novel Writing Club that should be a good fit for this topic.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/clubs/novel-writing-club

+3 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Can't wait!
+2 votes
answered Oct 16, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Great!