KidzTalk

ADHD Awareness

+6 votes
153 views
asked Oct 11, 2019 in Holidays and Events by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Hey y’all! October is ADHD awareness month, shout out to all ADHD/ADD people! I am (undiagnosed) ADHD but all my friends agree it’s pretty obvious that I have it. WEAR ORANGE FOR ADHD AWARENESS!!!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by Pumpkin (689,170 points)
 
Best answer

hey Coffee Cake!

  

I am sorry, but you have to know. You cannot say you have ADHD unless it is diagnosed. 

Happy ADHD month!

commented Oct 12, 2019 by im kanye (373,880 points)
Yes, very true! Though you can very well know if you do, but can't really say it. Like depression and anxiety, but very minor.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Thanks for pointing that out, Kitten! I have a test to see if I have it sometime this month, so i guess not technically, but probably.  I’ll keep y’all posted.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by Pumpkin (689,170 points)
Great. I hope younwill be alright
commented Oct 13, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
thanks!
+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by arkzo (424,760 points)

thumbs_uprock on! 

commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

smile-sunglasses Thanks!

+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by LunaLight (121,850 points)
I have ADHD. You can tell after meeting for 10 minutes.
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

wink_smile I feel that.

+2 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by im kanye (373,880 points)
My dad says I have it...I mark him an unreliable source. Minor disorders lol
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
XD