KidzTalk

LLM's Molly Drawing Contest! Plz read!

+8 votes
160 views
asked Oct 11, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)

So, everyone has been doing super cool contests, and I thought that I should try one. I was thinking, what is something I could have people draw? Then, I came up with a Molly drawing contest. I can also give you pictures! 

The prizes are:

  1. Honorable mention in my bio, a shoutout/article, and 1 drawings of your choice. And lastly a poem about you!

  2. Honorable mention in my bio, a mention in the shoutout, and 1 drawing of your choice. 

  3. Honorable mention in my bio, mention of you in the shoutout, 1 drawing of your choice. 

Okay. So you must draw Molly but you can draw her in any setting, and with anyone else and any style. I will give you points out of 50 in these categories:

Skill

Effort 

Style

Color 

How it turned out

You can earn ten points in each category. 

The deadline is Halloween or when I get 7 entries (because of the 7 potters xD) Good luck! Here are some references! I think there is enough! xD

imageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimage

image

 
commented Oct 13, 2019 by luna 2 lazy
i might join
commented Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Kk


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by someone
selected Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
A CAT SHALL NEVER BE WORTHY OF A POOCH OF THIS CUTENESSNESSNESSNESSNESSNESSNESS! Molly is so cute! The dog, not the person below me I think or above. idk
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
YES!!!!!!!!111111111111111111111111111111
commented Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
It used to be above! But now it is below because you're yje best answer! xD
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)

Here is my entry for the contest! Hope you like!

commented Oct 25, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
My first entry! Yay
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
hope you dont mind the watermark, it’s on all my art. I can take it off if you like!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I like it! Oh also I was wondering, maybe you should get a KT account.
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
I should! I will ask my parents, they might say no.
+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by Molly

Awwwwwwww! That dog is sooooooooooooo cute!regular_smileregular_smileregular_smile And my name's Molly too!

commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Thanks you!
+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
Ok, ill join. would it be ok if I used an inktober i did for the contest?
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Yes!
+2 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
I'll do it!
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I am excited to see what you make!