It is snowing (not a joke)

+7 votes
34 views
asked Oct 12, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)

Yup. It is snowing. Pretty early for it. Not that happy about t. But, t is pretty. Here's Molly in the snow. 


Sorry my 'i' key is acting up...



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
selected Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I WANT SNOW!! i WISH IT SNOWED WHERE I LIVED!!!! AHHH
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
I WISH WE KNEW EACHOTHER N REAL LIFE BECAUSE I WOULD FLY YOU UP HERE! LOL. I really do. I bet we would be great friends. I am sad we will never meet... KS SHOULD HAVE A BIG GET TOGETHER WITH EVERYONE ON KS IS INVITED! Lol.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
LOL, I wish we could all meet each other one day, at least we both live in America lol
+4 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by Coffee Cake (43,480 points)
reshown Oct 13, 2019
Cuuutee!

 You’re so lucky it snows where you live, it never snows in Texas.

The one time in my life that it snowed, my dog was running around like a crazy person, trying to eat the snow.
commented Oct 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Hahhahaha. I like snow... but I get tired of it by the end of winter
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Cute! It never snows in washington. I don't know if that's good or bad.
commented Dec 29, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,670 points)
It does sometimes.
commented Dec 29, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Not often