KidzTalk

I have to make the model of a Roman Temple...

+7 votes
121 views
asked Oct 12, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (323,320 points)
FOR LATIN!!! SERIOUSLY! I have to finish it ths weekend... haven't even started. I am making the Temple of Venus and Roma.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
 
Best answer
Good luck!
commented Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,320 points)
Thanks. My dad is gonna help me some.
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Mmm wow! I have to harder stuff for learning languages...talking to my teacher with them *cries*

 

 

jk jk models are really hard
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by Pumpkin (747,870 points)
Wow! I think that's Cool!