First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Need help with homework?

+9 votes
247 views
asked Oct 12, 2019 in Homework Help by LunaLight (88,160 points)
I can help with up to 7th and possibly 8th grade math, science, English, music (such as reading notes, solfege, ect), and some social studies and reading classes (so long as it isn't a book report).


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
people shouldńt do this. homework is for you to do, not someone else.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
but if someone is struggling it helps for someone to explain it
commented Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (536,420 points)
I agree with luna. Sorry, snickerdoodles.
commented Oct 14, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)

Snickerdoodles, if people could help each other people with their studies it's kind and very helpful. It's not bad, it's being nice enough to spend your minutes helping someone with a problem emoticon-00100-smile

commented Oct 14, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
It isn't like I'm coming over to your house and doing all of your homework. I would explain the problem, and help anyone who doesn't understand. It isn't cheating, it is basically tutoring.
commented Oct 15, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
okay, geez guys, i get the point!
commented Oct 16, 2019 by Kitten (536,420 points)
Kk!
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (536,420 points)
What is 1 plus 1. I can't figure it out.
commented Oct 13, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
2 lol
commented Oct 13, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
No Kitten. itsnt 2. its 11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
commented Oct 13, 2019 by Kitten (536,420 points)
Thanks. I got 100% on my test LOL
commented Oct 15, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
which answer was correct?
commented Oct 15, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)
I'm pretty sure it's 1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111, i got a 100% on my test on that answer.
commented Oct 16, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
XD
commented Oct 16, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)

I'm SO SORRY! I meant the first answer reply , omg im crying!! 

its 111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
commented Oct 17, 2019 by SnickerDoodles

T_T i put that answer in my test. now im gonna fail. WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11

commented Oct 17, 2019 by toad aka star (324,770 points)
Oh...I'm so sorry ):