KidzTalk

Can you add a club...

+9 votes
60 views
asked Oct 13, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by lunalovegoodmolly (313,120 points)
Add a club called 'Prayer Chain.' It will be for people of all religions to pray for eachother. People can post things they want people to pray for and have people of all religions playing for it.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2019 by kidzsearch (140,330 points)
selected Oct 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer

That is a wonderful idea. We just added it.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/clubs/prayer-chain

+3 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by kitten (644,770 points)
That sounds great