KidzTalk

No Winner!

+7 votes
47 views
asked Oct 13, 2019 in Luna's Weekly Story Contest Blog by LunaLight (95,160 points)
No winner for this week's contest! Will post new starter or theme tomorrow for the next contest, please enter, you will have until next Saturday. Sorry for the two people who made entries, both of your stories were very good! But since it was only 2 entries, I don't announce a winner. Please enter for the next one!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (302,960 points)
selected Oct 13, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
I will! And also its fine and thanks!
+2 votes
answered Oct 13, 2019 by KITTEN (604,600 points)
Kk