KidzTalk

What is your aim in life?

+7 votes
125 views
asked Oct 16, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by anonymous
commented Oct 16, 2019 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
Manga or anime artist


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019
 
Best answer
To have a million cats
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous
Don't forget to take me with you. We'll buy cats together. 1 million for me and 1 million for you.
commented Oct 17, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Bring me too!
commented Oct 18, 2019 by someone
And ill bring my dog!
+1 vote
answered Oct 17, 2019 by $100000 dude

DUNNO.dumbdumbdumb

+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
To lose weight.
commented Oct 16, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)

Ain't nobody has to lose weight here...unless your over 150 pounds then yeah maybe I'm concerned O_o

commented Oct 16, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
lol I am 150 pounds XDDD
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous

Me too!boogie

commented Oct 17, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
XD Oh i didn't know im so sorry! Hahahah...what a coincidence...
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous
I wanna lose weight. I'm not 150 pounds tho..
commented Oct 17, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)

XD It's ok lol a-^^download

commented Oct 17, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
XD Autumn, 150 pounds SQUUADDD
commented Oct 17, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
LOL I need to lose weight tho too haha, i've gained thirty or more pounds this year
commented Jan 5 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
Same on the losing weight thing... my friends say i am fine but... i just... idk
+2 votes
answered Oct 16, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Get out of this sinner's disease, get my school done and get a Russian boyfriend and become and nurse and live in America, where I currently live in now you dumb dum, Knight. Lol, is that too much to ask for, life?
commented Oct 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
A RUSSIAN BOYFRIEND LOL

 

Is he gonna be a supermodel?!?! *ahem* Anyway, cool.
commented Oct 16, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
lol, i heard Russians ahave a really high self esteem, just how i like it XD
commented Oct 16, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
XD Cool
commented Oct 16, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
OKAY WELL, there more very snobby but I like that personality DON'T HATE ME

 

 

LOL
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous
XDD that's so cool!
commented Oct 17, 2019 by $100000 dude
Honestly!
commented Oct 17, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
XDD
commented Oct 17, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Hey, so dude, I heard you have a lot of money?

 

....

 

Can i have some?
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous
XDDDD
commented Oct 17, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
LOL.

Me: HM IF I HAD TO DATE SOMEONE FROM ANOTHER COUNTRY WHO WOULD IT BEEEEEEEE?!?!?!

Ya, you guys tell me cuz IDK
commented Oct 17, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
I bet you would date someone from Japan xd, but you seem really religious so i feel like your one of those people who date in the same religion, but if you found a Japanese guy...SMASH XD
commented Oct 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
LOLZ Knight. I don't like to say I'm "religious" since Christianity is a relationship with God, not technically a religion which sounds sorta one sided. But if that guy was Christian, yaaaa I'd try and make it work XD

The primary religion in Japan is Shintoism, with Buddhism following as a close 2nd. Christianity isn't that big there, but there are Christian churches and Christians there, it's just hard to find them.
commented Oct 18, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Yeah, Christianity isn't a religion.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
It is in the sense of, "worship a higher Being" but otherwise, no, it really isnt.
+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Become a manga artist and be a good Christian
commented Oct 17, 2019 by anonymous

That's awesome! I believe you'll be so famous as an manga artist. In the future, I can say to everybody , 'did you know I'm friends with the popular artist GemHeart?a-B)''

commented Oct 17, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Aw thanks Autumn!!! ;D I hope it goes well