First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

I won't talk to my friends when I'll go back to school

+7 votes
36 views
asked Oct 18, 2019 in Personal by Autumn (66,710 points)

My first semester exam ended on Sun,13 October.  So, right now I'm in my ...what to call it? Vacation? Shortened break from school? Right now I'm in my vacation. This shortened break ends on Sun, 20 October.  That means I have to go back to school.

 (T_T)

During the exam, my friends acted so weird. They weren't talking to me! I felt so alone. We usually talk to each other after we're out from the hall room. But this year it was different.  They acted like the didn't know me. So, I 'ain't going to talk with them after this break, Ha!



2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by anonymous
selected Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn
 
Best answer
Do not dont talk to them! Youll make it worse. Yur not ment to talk in exams in the first place and sometimes friends want to get to class quick or get somewhere instead of talking and being late? If you hold a grudge and dont talk to them they will get annoyed and angry at you and when you say why, ‘cos you didnt speak to me after the exam one time’ they will think you are being ridiculous.
commented Oct 18, 2019 by LunaLight (88,200 points)
Yeah, and plus they could have been busy studying.
commented Oct 18, 2019 by Autumn (66,710 points)
No! It's not what you're thinking. They were all talking to each other. I heard them laughing and making jokes. They weren't busy at all. I stood beside them to join the conversation. I tried to talk with them. But they weren't even looking at me. While they were talking about how there exam went.

But anyway, tomorrow I'm going back to school. I'll try talking to them. If they ignores me again, I'll comment down below. Thanks for your suggestion. :)
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Kitten (537,220 points)
Autmn be nice to them and they will be nice to you
+3 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by toad aka star (325,180 points)
whhhaaa?? Don't talk to them! Everything will be worse if you do! They were most likely trying to focus on their studies, not that. Holding a grudge for that, really?
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Kitten (537,220 points)
Agreed. Btw an unrelated note: you are gonna pass arkzo pretty soon with 263k points!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by toad aka star (325,180 points)
wOW! I'm first now????