KidzTalk

Do y'all have Duolingo?

+10 votes
97 views
asked Oct 18, 2019 in Foreign Languages by anonymous
On Duolingo, I'm learning two languages : Arabic and Indonesian. Tell me down below what language you're learning.
commented Oct 28, 2019 by C.Clay (20,700 points)
Im learning Indonesian at school.


10 Answers

+5 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019
 
Best answer
I have Duolingo. I'm taking French and Spanish at school, so I have to do 150 xp each day it is assigned for each class. And I like learning endangered languages like Latin, Hawaiian, and stuff like that. I get about 3,000 xp a week. (on my peak I got like 8,000 since I tried doing leagues in 2 accounts)

I have two personal accounts and I'm in the highest league (Diamond), and on my school account I am on (Obsidian). Will advance at 5PM on Sunday. I'll be quite happy that I got diamond league for the third time. I do it about 3 days a week.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Wow arkzo. How many websites are you a top user on? Lol
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Again what is it
commented Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
It’s a website/app for learning languages, basically.
+3 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by JD2005
Japanese!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
yay i advanced to diamond league... 5,590 xp, 3rd place.
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Idk what it is.
+3 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I don't have it
+4 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
I’m learning German and Spanish. I’m a longtime Duo user, i’ve had it for forever.
+4 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
I'm learning German, I've used Duolingo a couple of times.
+5 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
Japanese. And I am doing well! Yesterday was my first day on Duolingo and I got 81/20 for my goal, today I got over 190/20!
commented Oct 18, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
eheheheh it gets harder over time...
+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
yeah but im not learning anything
commented Oct 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Lol