KidzTalk

I hears this at school...

+7 votes
95 views
asked Oct 18, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
So a guy is in the woods.

Guy, being chased by a  grizzly bear: God help me

God: How I may ask

Guy: make the bear Christian so he has mercy on me

God: the bear is now Christian

Bear: *sign of the cross* bless us of Lord and these thy gifts which we are about to recieve...
commented Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (26,880 points)

hahahahhahaahahahhahahahhahahahhahhhhaahhahahahahahahhahahhahahahahahahaa

commented Feb 1 by Cookie monster

thumbs_downi'm sorry but i din't get it

 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by im kanye (374,140 points)
 
Best answer
Heheheheheheheheheheh

 

It don't work like that, ya hunter! XD XD XD
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by LunaLight (130,110 points)
Sorry Guy, bear won.