KidzTalk

Old Lady Comedy

+6 votes
50 views
asked Oct 19, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (4,250 points)

Mary Jojo (old lady): Why HELLO Ed Nancy! I just learned how to use one of them fancy tely-phones! You have to press them FANCY  buttons, to dial them FANCY numbers!

Ed Nancy: (other old lady) Well, well, well! How astonishing!

(Mary Jojo and Ed Nancy are crossing the street very slowly. Thirty minutes have passed, and they have moved ten feet. A car honks at them.)

Mary Jojo: (Frowns) Nobody has respect for their elders these days. These kids are too babied. I remember in '39 when it was the hottest summer 'round.  I had stolen ten cents from my dear mama to buy myself an ice cream cone. And when she found out, I was a whipped so hard, I couldn't sit for a week!

Ed Nancy: You said it, dearie! But was that sixteen thirty-nine or nineteen thirty-nine?

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
Lol
asked Oct 19, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (4,250 points) New Old Lady Comedy
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
yeah right! WE NEED TO SPANK THESE KIDS HARDER!!!

 

 

Hehhehehehehhehehehe
commented Oct 19, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
Mary Jojo: Did I tell you the time when it was the hottest summer-

Knight Star: You did.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Lol