KidzTalk

Sorry guys......

+8 votes
128 views
asked Oct 19, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)

The reason I haven't been on a lot, and not posting art is because of school.bleh.I know, sorta stupid reason, but I've had 2 projects to work on, and I get home at 6:30-7:00 pm cuz of gymnastics.Plus the times I can actually go on my laptop I usaully use for typing the story I created, and then I don't have time to get on ks.Sorry guys!!T_T

                                  -Jellyfishlover



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by anonymous
 
Best answer
Aw it's okay jellyfishlover! We understand.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I understand
commented Oct 20, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Yeah.Thank you!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)

regular_smile

+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by Pumpkin (707,960 points)
It's okay!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Thanks, Kitten!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Pumpkin (707,960 points)
:)