Sorry guys......

+6 votes
51 views
asked Oct 19, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by jellyfishlover (18,610 points)

The reason I haven't been on a lot, and not posting art is because of school.bleh.I know, sorta stupid reason, but I've had 2 projects to work on, and I get home at 6:30-7:00 pm cuz of gymnastics.Plus the times I can actually go on my laptop I usaully use for typing the story I created, and then I don't have time to get on ks.Sorry guys!!T_T

                                  -Jellyfishlover



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by Autumn (62,820 points)
selected Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover
 
Best answer
Aw it's okay jellyfishlover! We understand.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (18,610 points)
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by Kitten (357,410 points)
It's okay!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (18,610 points)
Thanks, Kitten!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by Kitten (357,410 points)
:)
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,830 points)
I understand
commented Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (18,610 points)
Yeah.Thank you!
commented Oct 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,830 points)

regular_smile