A few ideas on how you can improve Kidztalk

+11 votes
21 views
A few ideas for new features!

1. Profile photos

2. Wall posts on your profile pic

3. Let users write a short descriptive bio, like on kidznet.

4. Not have all your notifications go away the first time you click on them.

All of these features used to be in kidztalk and are still in Question2Answer.Here is a site that has those features and can help you relaunch them:

https://www.question2answer.org/qa/
asked Oct 19 in Ask KidzSearch by Kitten (265,990 points)
The notifications are still available if you click on them. However, it will say you don't have any new ones once you navigate away.


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Thanks for the suggestions.
answered Oct 25 by kidzsearch (94,250 points)
selected Oct 25 by Kitten
+2 votes
Cool!
answered Oct 20 by Autumn (44,210 points)