KidzTalk

Plz read very sad!

+8 votes
115 views
asked Oct 20, 2019 in Personal by Lovely may

Today the doctor found out I have cancer I am very sad right now I'm having my mom type for me I have connection tubes all over me I'm at a hospital it's scary I'm trying to pray to god!T_T I'm trying everything nothing  works i have cancer help i. CRYINg! I feel sick and tired I can't help it what if I did die I dont want to die I'm scared 



9 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (15,730 points)
I'm sorry, but it's really hard to believe that your mom is typing for you because of the run-on sentences, and it's also hard to believe that you have connection tubes all over you.
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (15,730 points)
I'm really sorry!
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
I will direct my rosaries to you ( a rosary is a long catholic prayer).
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
..wait, are you the same person who posted all that before with basically the same title? Okay well...sorry if this is real, and I don't want to be harsh, but that's literally almost impossible because those connections don't make sense. Idk, with the titles, "Please read very sad" etc, it's hard for me to believe \: I don't want to be harsh but...yeah, that umm...not matching up at all if you are the same person; with the cancer stuff.
commented Oct 24, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
Yeah.I answered, thinking,"OMG!This is so SAD!" but know that I think about it, it is very easy to fake stuff on social media, like I could say I have depression right now, but I don't.If this is really true, who are we to judge.
commented Dec 20, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (15,730 points)
Amen to that!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Praying! Good luck :)
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Holy mother of Hades yikes. I hope you get better!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)

You have to be brave, cause if you aren't this isn't gonna be easy.Even though I'm not religiuos I will pray for you.And remember, don't give up on life, Lovely may!heart

+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
A kidzsearch user went through the same type of thing. She is recovering now and I kniw you can make it through!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
I will pray for you. You will get through this. it's not gonna be easy nor will it be quick. You can make it. Just keep pressing on and don't give in!