KidzTalk

This Week's Contest!

+10 votes
102 views
asked Oct 20, 2019 in Luna's Weekly Story Contest Blog by LunaLight (133,320 points)

Rules -

All entries MUST be linked or written in the answers and comments below, if unable to get or post on KT then contact me on KN and I will make an exception. 

All entries MUST be ONE post/answer/comment, no chapters, one short story.

You MAY make multiple entries.

Any plagiarism or copying will not be allowed, all entries must be original.

ANY BREAKING OF THE RULES WILL CAUSE YOUR STORY TO BE DISQUALIFIED!


Small Things-

0-2 entries will not be an announced winner, must be at least 3.


Contest Deadline-

Friday October 25th, if not enough entries will be moved to Saturday October 26th.


This Week's Starter-

I thought I was safe, I thought I lost it, then I heard a twig snap.

(For this week's starter, I will allow it to be anywhere is the story as long as it is there.)



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,320 points)
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
Cool!
+2 votes
answered Oct 20, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
kk! Will do tomorrow because after that I'm flying to LA
commented Oct 21, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
me so stoopid, you mean Las Vegas stoopid me