KidzTalk

Full Lyrics — Angel By The Wings (Sia)

+8 votes
89 views
asked Oct 21, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
edited Oct 24, 2019
Angel By The Wings (Sia)
Oh so, your wounds they show
I know you have never felt so alone
But hold on, head up, be strong
Oh hold on, hold on until you hear them come
Here they come, oh
Take an angel by the wings
Beg her now for anything
Beg her now for one more day
Take an angel by the wings
Time to tell her everything
Ask her for the strength to stay
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
Look up, call to the sky
Oh, look up and don't ask why, oh
Just take an angel by the wings
Beg her now for anything
Beg her now for one more day
Take an angel by the wings
Time to tell her everything
Ask her for the strength to stay
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
You can, you can do anything, anything
You can do anything
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Greg Kurstin / Sia Furler
Angel By The Wings lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
—————————————————
As requested by GemHeart


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)

Cool tunes rock

commented Oct 24, 2019 by JD2005

IKR? wink_smile

+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by arkzo (424,480 points)
I really like this song!
commented Oct 24, 2019 by JD2005
Me too!