KidzTalk

If You Upvote This in the First 24 Hours, I'll Upvote You!

+8 votes
90 views
asked Oct 21, 2019 in Ask LLM by BGPearl (4,270 points)
I REALLY want an advice column, so PLEASE upvote this in the first 24 hours. Then, comment "Upvote" and I'll upvote your comment!
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
Upvote


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 22, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
Listen up, everyone! I can only upvote you if you comment "upvote"!
commented Oct 22, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,950 points)
You can't comment the same thing. I would have but we can't.
commented Oct 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
UPVOTE!!!!
+6 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by arkzo (424,800 points)
Upvote
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
Done. Btw I am upvoting mist of your answers and comments.
+6 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
UPVOTE!!! *Confused that this is in my column* When I said to put stuff in it I meant stuff to me. It is fine but for future. BUT UPVOTE!!! ALSO UPVOTE ALL OF SOMEONES QUESTIONS IT GIVES YA TONS OF POINTS!! (maybe mine... lol I am not trying to get points)
commented Oct 21, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
Well, I am ASKING (which isn't advice, but still!)
commented Oct 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
It's fine
+7 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by im kanye (373,920 points)
done!
+6 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
I was the first to  you.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
I wish I could upvote you twice!