KidzTalk

How Should I Mix Chronicles of White Raven and Shrouded?

+7 votes
39 views
asked Oct 23, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
I want to mix them, but I want to remove some of the major plot details and characters from CoWR. I think I may make Frost'sea the main character and Anwil is still a character but he's in much later. While I think he's an interesting protagonist, I think he would be a fascinating side character. And I don't know if I''ll add Shii and Snowyl in... any suggestions?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Thanks guys! Yes, I meant like to mix the stories as the same world.

I feel like I made a mistake with Anwil's crisis and plot...
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,470 points)
like CoWR like it is. But it is up to you.... Maybe make it one of those things were there is some of the same characters but very little conection... Up to you.
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by kitten (639,490 points)
What do you mean by mix them? Have the story characters meet up or mixing the two into one big story?