KidzTalk

Who has an icy pole mould?

+8 votes
107 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Recipe Club by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Just wondering. What is your favourite icy pole recipe?
commented May 29, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
*popcicle if you're American


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 29, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I don't know why im answering my own question.

I just like use fruit juice and was wondering if anyone had some really quick recipes?

I know when i was young and i liked that flavoured yoghurt with the fruit chunks in it i used to use that (of course my mum helped me) cos it was a like frozen yoghurt icypoles.
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
A popsicle mould?
commented May 29, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Yep
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
What's That?
commented Oct 25, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Icy pole is another name  for popsicle.
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
oh I feel dumb XD
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
XD I didn’t know that’s either!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
:D
commented Nov 7, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Kitten,

YOU ARE NOT DUMB
commented Nov 7, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Thanks