KidzTalk

I Have a Crush help me

+8 votes
70 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by Hermionepuppy (2,450 points)

heartI have a crush on this boy and I sit by him in class

AAAAAAAHHHHH I need help plz And he likes me to how do I tell him?



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
selected Feb 8 by Hermionepuppy
 
Best answer
This is hard because if your crush doesn't like you...it's setting you up for trouble. But if you wait for the crush to pass while keeping quiet...your crush might like you and you'll never know it! You don't just casually say, "I have a crush on you," either, so this is really hard, but I'll do my best!

Does your crush often talk to you?
Does he/she smile at you?
Does he/she blush when you are around each other?
Is your crush shy around you?

If "yes" is to most of them, he might like you! Even if it's a "no" to all of them, he still might like you and just have different ways of showing it! Either way, the best thing is to tell him-or honestly, it may end up being the worst!
It's a tricky thing, but you have to take chances.
commented Oct 29, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (2,450 points)
Thanks I'll try that
+1 vote
answered Feb 5 by Tintin1956 (3,230 points)
be yourself, and I wouldn't highly sugguested playing reverse psychology (lost multiple crushes that way) but a few jokes aren bad. have fun
+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2019 by Jabber (24,260 points)
I honestly do not know what to say, don't have that much experience
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by C.Clay (17,910 points)
Tell him!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2019 by toad aka star (342,930 points)
Asks his friends about him...
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
You gotta JUST DO IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! go up to him and tell him. you'll be worse off if you dont because the stress will haunt you all your life.
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,090 points)
Just tell him if he likes you as well.