What skills should every 12 year olds know?

+6 votes
39 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Other by Autumn (62,840 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Coffee Cake (43,480 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn
 
Best answer
writing, drawing, basic math (like 2+2. XD), how to use a toaster, how to use a microwave, different language, how to not die if you fall in a ball pit (i learned that one the hard way, i almost drowned in a ball pit at my bf’s birthday party last year XD)
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
LOL
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn (62,840 points)
XD the ball pit one is funny. How do you die in a ball pit?
+3 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
drawing, writing, right from left, different language, at least one magic trick...
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (62,840 points)
I can draw, write, write from left, I know 3 foreign language. But I don't know any magic trick. Gotta learn some magic tricks! Thanks for your advice by the way!
0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
How to pet a cat
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Coffee Cake (43,480 points)
ohhh yes i forgot about that one!
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn (62,840 points)
I have a virtual pet cat.
commented Oct 27, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
lol