KidzTalk

What percent should I charge my phone?

+7 votes
50 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Technology by anonymous
Should I let my battery die or let it charge at 20 percent?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by LunaLight (97,230 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019
 
Best answer
20%-25%
0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
I charge at around 15-10%. Find what works for you!
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by kitten (639,550 points)
If I were you I would charge it.
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
You can do whatever you want, but if you can charge it at 20 percent.