KidzTalk

Hello Christians:

+6 votes
75 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

Hello!

I am making a pro-Christian manga soon... but I have a problem. I really love reading action manga and want to add some of that in it, but I can't find a really good way to do that. I was planning on letting the main character be not the best type of person, and someone helps her/him become a better person?

Honestly, I really don't know how to potray a Christain worldview into a manga. I was thinking i could do something along the lines of Narnia. However, I don't know if that'll work. I really like, like i said, action manga and I could make a story that plays on a Christian worldview in the sense of morality... any ideas? I really need help with this.

I feel like God wants me to make something that helps Him get His Gospel across... but I don't know how to do it... please help, or give me some tips. ;) 

 
 
 
 
 
commented Oct 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
maybe the character could have non christian parents (I LOVE NARNIA)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2019 by kitten (639,550 points)
great
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
maybe he was homeless?? or she.